Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

Agenda Pack - Public.pdf
 

 

811KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

BUSINESS

 

1 - Apologies


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- "In line with the Council's legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Board, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to":-

(i)    eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)   advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)  foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 


 

A: LICENSING (SCOTLAND) ACT 2005

 

(EXEMPT) 3 - Minutes of Site Visits of 14 December 2016 and Board Meeting of 21 December 2016 - for approval


 

(EXEMPT) 4 - Application for Variation of Premises Licence - Non-Contentious Application(s) - Major


 

(EXEMPT) 5 - Applications for Occasional Licences - Hatton Mill, Hatton - Pre-hearing


 

6i - List of applications issued under delegated powers

Document Type Item 6(i) - List of applications issued under delegated powers.pdf


 

6ii - Applications for Personal Licences - List of Licences issued under Delegated Powers

Document Type Item 6(ii) - List of personal licences issued under delegated powers.pdf


 

6iii - Item 6(iii) Personal licences revoked

Document Type Item 6(iii) Personal licences revoked.pdf


 

6iv - Occasional Licences Issued

Document Type Item 6(iv) - Occasional licences issued.pdf


 

6v - Mambo's Dispersal Policy for approval

Document Type Item 6(v) - Mambo's Dispersal Policy.pdf


 

6vi - Date of Site Visits - 19th April 2017


 

6vii - Date of Next Meeting - 26th April 2017


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Stuart Pratt
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Committee Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Edie Chapman
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Sandy Duncan
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Lenny Pirie
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Robertson
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Ian Tait
Fraserburgh and District
Unaligned Independent
Details

Licensing Board - North