Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

BAC Minute of 140519.pdf
 

 

20KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1a - Buchan Agenda Cover 14/5/19

Document Type Buchan Agenda Cover 140519.pdf


 

BUSINESS

 

1b - Sederunt and Declarations of Members' Interest


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members (attached)

Document Type Item 2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 23rd April 2019

Document Type Item 3 - Draft Minute of 230419.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

New Planning Applications:

 

4a - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 2 Glamping Pods at Howford, High Street, Strichen

Planning document - APP/2019/0053

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2019-0053 - Howford, High Street, Strichen.pdf


 

4b - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse and Formation of Foothpath at Site at Glebefield, Longside

Planning document - APP/2019/0533

Document Type Item 4b - APP-2019-0533 - Glebefield, Longside.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

5 - Development Work for an Application to National Lottery Heritage Fund (NLHF) and Conservation Area Regeneration Scheme (CARS) for Peterhead

Document Type Item 5 - Development Work for an Application to NLHF & CARS.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee