Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

BAC Minute of 260219.pdf
 

 

106KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1(a) - Buchan Agenda Cover 26/02

Document Type Buchan Agenda Cover 260219.pdf


 

BUSINESS

 

1(b) - Sederunt and Declarations of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty – Guidance for Members (attached)

Document Type Item 2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 5th February 2019

Document Type Item 3 - Minute of 050219.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

New Planning Application:

 

4(a) - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse (Change of House Type and Sub-Division of Plot 5 to create 2 Dwellinghouses of Planning Permission Reference APP/2017/2808) at Cheverton, Stuartfield

A request to address Committee in connection with the above planning application has been received from the Applicant.

Planning document - APP/2018/2911

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2018-2911 - Cheverton, Stuartfield.pdf


 

5 - Chapel Street, Peterhead – Review of Traffic Management Order

Document Type Item 5 - Chapel Street, Peterhead – Review of Traffic Management Order.pdf


 

6 - Seagull Control for Peterhead Town Centre

Document Type Item 6 - Seagull Control for Peterhead Town Centre.pdf


 

7 - Historic Asset Management Project Annual Update

Document Type Item 7 - Historic Asset Management Project Annual Update.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

8 - Aberdeenshire Charities Trust (Act2) – Financial Management

Document Type Item 8 - Act2 - Financial Management.pdf


 

9 - Reducing Child Poverty in Aberdeenshire 2019

Document Type Item 9 - Reducing Child Poverty in Aberdeenshire 2019.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee