Meeting details


 

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members’ Interests


 

2a - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members

Document Type Item 2a - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

2b - Consider, and, if so decide, adopt the following resolution -

That, under Sections 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the meeting for Items 13 and 14 on account of the likely disclosure of exempt information of hte classes described in the relevant Paragraph(s) of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 31st January 2017


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

4a - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Land adjacent to Mill Farm, Strichen

Planning document - APP/2016/3016

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2016-3016 - Mill Farm, Strichen.pdf


 

5a - Listed Building Consent for Removal of Fire Insert and Installation of a Multi Fuel Stove at Northcote, North Street, Strichen

Planning document - APP/2016/2948

Document Type Item 5a - APP-2016-2948 - Northcote, North Street, Strichen.pdf


 

5b - Full Planning Permission for Extension to Dwellinghouse and Erection of Boundary Wall at 57 Water Street, Strichen

Planning document - APP/2016/3156

Document Type Item 5b - APP-2016-3156 - 57 Water Street, Strichen.pdf


 

6 - Review of Tree Preservation Order Phase 2

Document Type Item 6 - Review of Tree Preservation Order Phase 2.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

7 - Community Council Project Grant Application – Mintlaw & District Community Council

Document Type Item 7 - CCPG - Mintlaw Community Council.pdf


 

Committee may wish to consider the following item with the Press and Public excluded

 

 

(EXEMPT) 8 - New Build Affordable Housing Project at Crichie Meadows, Stuartfield

(Exempt Under Paragraph 9)

(Exempt information in terms of Paragraph 9 of Schedule 7A to the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, which relates to any terms proposed or to be proposed by or to the authority in the course of negotiations for a contract for the acquisition or disposal of property)


Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee