Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minute of 291116 (Final).doc
 

 

112KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

BUSINESS

 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members' Interest


 

2a - Public Sector Equality Duty – Guidance for Members (attached)

Document Type Item 2a - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

2b - Consider and, if so decide, adopt the following resolution –

“That, under Sections 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the meeting for Items 10 and 11 on account of the likely disclosure of exempt information of the classes described in the relevant Paragraph(s) of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act”


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 8th November 2016

Document Type Item 3 - Minute of 081116.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

4a - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 26 No Dwellinghouses (Change of House Type and Plot Layout to Planning Permission Reference APP/2006/2149, Phase 5 Original Reference APP/2013/3544) at Plots 632-657, Inverugie Meadows, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2015/3237

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2015-3237 - Plots 632-657, Inverugie Meadows, Peterhead.pdf


 

4b - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse and Garage at Site to the North of Canada House, New Deer

Planning document - APP/2016/2254

Document Type Item 4b - APP-2016-2254 - North of Canada House, New Deer.pdf


 

4c - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 1 No Dwellinghouse at Richmondhill Road, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2016/2614

Document Type Item 4c - APP-2016-2614 - Dwellinghouse at Richmondhill Road, Peterhead.pdf


 

5a - Full Planning Permission for Change of Use to Domestic Garden Ground at 64 Captain Gray Place, Coplandhill, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2016/2763

Document Type Item 5a - APP-2016-2763 - 64 Captain Gray Place Peterhead.pdf


 

5b - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site adjacent to Cartlehaugh, Mintlaw

Planning document - APP/2016/2764

Document Type Item 5b - APP-2016-2764 - Cartlehaugh, Mintlaw.pdf


 

6 - Potential Simplified Planning Zone: Peterhead South

Document Type Item 6 - Peterhead South Simplified Planning Zone.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN’S SERVICES

 

7 - 2016 Based School Roll Forecasts

Document Type Item 7 - 2016 Based School Roll Forecasts.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

8 - Proposed Traffic Management Measures in Hatton - Results of Consultations

Document Type Item 8 - Proposed Traffic Management Measures in Hatton.pdf


 

9 - Community Council Project Grant Application - Cruden Community Council

Document Type Item 9 - CCPG - Cruden Community Council.pdf


 

Committee may wish to consider the following items with the Press and Public excluded

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

(EXEMPT) 10 - Proposed Sale of Arbuthnot House and 60 Broad Street, Peterhead (Exempt Under Paragraph 9)

(Exempt information in terms of Paragraph 9 of Schedule 7A to the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, which relates to any terms proposed or to be proposed by or to the authority in the course of negotiations for a contract for the acquisition or disposal of property)


 

(EXEMPT) 11 - Support for Aberdeenshire Business – SAB Ref 116/0632 (Exempt Under Paragraph 4)

(Exempt information in terms of Paragraph 4 of Schedule 7A to the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, which relates to information relating to any particular applicant for, or recipient or former recipient of, any financial assistance provided by the authority)


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee