Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minute - 2 June 2015.pdf
 

 

1MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members' Interests


 

2a - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members

Document Type Item 2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

2b - Resolutions

Consider and, if so decide, adopt the following resolution -

"That, under Sections 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the meeting for Item 6 on accout of the likely discloure of exempt informtion of the classes desbived in the relevant Paragraph(s) of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act"


 

3 - Minute of 120515

Document Type Item 3 - Minute of 120515.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTRE SERVICES

 

4a - Longside Airfield, Glendaveny, Peterhead

New Planning Application: Full Planning Permission for Change of Use of Part Airfield to Form Pipe Storage Yard (Use Class 8 - Storage and Disribution).

Planning document - APP/2014/3741

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2014-3741 Longside Airfield Glendaveny.pdf


 

4b - Sites at 11-15, Longside Airfield, Peterhead

New Planning Application: Full Planning Permission - Major for Formation of Supply Base Including Provisions for Warehousing, Offices and Pipe Storage Yard.

Planning document - APP/2015/0327

Document Type Item 4b - APP-2015-0327 - Sites at 11-15, Longside Airfield.pdf


 

4c - Site 16, Longside Airfield, Peterhead

New Planning Application: Full Planning Permission for Erection of Warehouse and Associated Offices.

Planning document - APP/2015/0334

Document Type Item 4c - APP-2015-0334 - Site 16, Longside Airfiield.pdf


 

4d - Site at Yonderton Farm, Hatton

New Planning Application: Full Planning Permission for Erection of 3 No. Replacement Dwellinghouses.

Planning document - APP/2015/0444

Document Type Item 4d - APP-2015-0444 - Site at Yonderton Farm, Hatton.pdf


 

4e - Jubilee Cottage, Auchleuchries, Hatton

New Planning Application: Full Planning Permission for Erection of Replacement Dwellinghouse.

Planning document - APP/2015/0601

Document Type Item 4e - APP-2015-0601 - Jubilee Cottage, Auchleuchries, Hatton.pdf


 

4f - Peterhead Power Station

New Planning Application: Full Planning Permission - National for Construction and Operation of a Carbon Capture, Compression and Conditioning Plant including associated infrastructure (Control room, power supply and substations, access road, workshop, drainage, waste water treatment plant, absorber and regeneration towers, storage tanks, plant and machinery), electricity cables, landscaping and CO2 export pipeline.

Planning document - APP/2015/0903

Document Type Item 4f - APP-2015-0903 - Carbon Capture, Peterhead Power Station.pdf


 

5 - Angus Avenue, Fetterangus

Statutory List of Public Roads

Document Type Item 5 - List of Public Roads, Angus Avenue.pdf


 

6 - Lakeview, Strichen

Statutory List of Public Roads

Document Type Item 6 - List of Public Roads - Lakeview, Strichen.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

7 - Police Scotland - Performance Monitoring and Operational Update

Document Type Item 7 - Police Scotland - Performance Monitoring and Operational Update.pdf


 

COMMUNITIES

 

8 - Community Asset Transfer - Buchanhaven Heritage Society

Document Type Item 8 - Community Asset Transfer - Buchanhaven Heritage Society.pdf


 

9 - Community Council Grant Application - New Pitsligo Community Council

Document Type Item 9 - Community Council Project Grant Application - New Pitsligo Community Council.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

10 - Former Longside School, Inn Brae, Longside (Exempt)

(Exempt Under Paragraph 9)

(Exempt information in terms of Paragraph 9 of Schedule 7A to the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, which relates to any proposed or to be proposed by or to the authority in the course of negotiations for a contract for the acquisition or disposal of property).


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee