Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minute of 120515.pdf
 

 

410KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members' Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members

Document Type Item 2a - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Minute of 21st April 2015

Document Type Item 3 - Minute of 210415.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

4a - Moray Offshore

Full Planning Permission - National of Construction of Onshore electrical transmission cables, comprising an onshore transition jointing pit, underground cables within a 33km (approximately) long cable corridor and the construction of 2 No. Substations southwest of New Deer, also including temporary construction compounds, access tracks, laydown areas and other associated works: Non Compliance with Condition 1 of Planning Permission in Principal Reference APP/2014/2430 at Landing at Inverboyndie Bay, Banff, Travelling To Land West of Cairnabanno House, New Deer

Planning document - APP/2015/0478

Document Type Item 4(a) - APP-2015-0478 - Moray Offshore.pdf


 

4b - Crichie Meadows, Stuartfield

Full Planning Permission for Erection of 19 No Dwellinghouses and Associated Infrastructure, Access, Landscaping and Drainage at Land at Crichie Meadows, Stuartfield, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2015/0769

Document Type Item 4(b) - APP-2015-0769 - Crichie Meadows, Stuartfield.pdf


 

5 - Review of Tree Preservation Orders

Document Type Item 5 - Review of Tree Preservation Orders.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee