Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minute of Pre Determination Hearing.pdf
 

 

167KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Site Visit Details and Map

Site Visit Details - The site visit will take place at 5.45 pm.  The meeting point is at the turning circle, off Rathen Road, at the rear of the Library and No.14.  Parking is available on Station Road or at Inverallochy School where the meeting will be taking place following the site visit.

Document Type Item 0 Site Visit Details and Map.pdf


 

0 - Notice

Document Type Item 00 Notice.pdf


 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolution – Statement on Equalities

Consider and, if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-   

 In line with the Council’s legal duty under Section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee agree in making decisions on the attached reports Members shall have due regard to the need to:-  

i)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

ii)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

iii)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type Item 2 Resolution – Statement on Equalities.pdf


 

3 - Pre-Determination Hearing Process

Document Type Item 3 Pre-Determination Hearing Process.pdf


 

4 - Full Planning Permission For Erection of 37 Dwellinghouses, Provision of Land for Future Affordable Housing, and Associated Landscaping and Infrastructure at Ground to Westhaven, Cairnbulg

Report from Director of Infrastructure Services

Planning document - APP/2017/0478 

Document Type Item 4 APP-2017-0478 – FPP for Erection of 37 Dhouses, Provision of Land for Future Affordable Housing, and Ass Landscaping and Infra at Ground to Westhaven, Cairnbulg.pdf


 

5 - Note of Meeting


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Andy Kille
Fraserburgh and District
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Charles Buchan
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details


Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Doreen Mair
Fraserburgh and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Hamish Partridge
Troup
Aligned Independent
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Brian Topping
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details

Banff and Buchan Area Committee