Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minute (40) 14 07 31 vac minute.pdf
 

 

108KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Resolution

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:- “That under Section 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the meeting for certain items of business on the grounds that it involves the likely disclosure of exempt information of the classes described in the relevant paragraphs of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act”.

Contact - Alastair Nicol


 

2 - Aberdeen Western Peripheral Route/Balmedie - Tipperty Governance and Approvals Process

Report by Director of Infrastructure Services.

Contact - Alastair Nicol

Document Type (02) AWPR-BT Governance & Approvals.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 3 - Fraserburgh Power Cable Project

Report by Director of Infrastructure Services.

Contact - Alastair Nicol


 

(EXEMPT) 4 - Provision of Maintenance Works for Traffic Control Systems

Report by Director of Infrastructure Services

Contact - Alastair Nicol


 

(EXEMPT) 5 - Authority to Award a Contract for Provision of a Materials Recovery Facility for Co-Mingled Dry Recyclables for a Period of Six Months

Report by Director of Infrastructure Services.

Contact - Alastair Nicol


 

(EXEMPT) 6 - Payments to Early Learning and Childcare Partner Providers

Report by Director of Education and Children’s Services

Contact - Alastair Nicol


 

(EXEMPT) 7 - Funding and Support to Kinellar Hall, Blackburn

Report by Director of Education and Children’s Services.

Contact - Alastair Nicol


Committee members



Alison Evison
North Kincardine
Scottish Labour
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Jim Gifford
Mid-Formartine
Conservative
Details


Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Richard Thomson
Ellon and District
SNP
Details

Vacation Committee