Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

(09) 17 01 12 sw&h minutes.pdf
 

 

227KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests.


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

 

(i)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)      advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 

Document Type Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

HOUSING

 

3 - Care and Repair Service Interim Update 2016/2017.

Document Type (3) Care Repair Interim Update Report.pdf


 

4 - Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Capital Programme Monitoring 2016/2017.

Document Type (4) HRA Capital Programme monitoring.pdf


 

5 - Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Budget Monitoring as at 30 November, 2016.

Document Type (5) HRA Revenue Budget Monitoring November 2016 - including Appendices 2 & 3.pdf


 

6 - Affordable Housing.

Document Type (6) Affordable Housing.pdf


 

7 - Housing Service Quarterly Performance - Exception Reporting July – September, 2016 (Aberdeenshire Performs).

Document Type (7) HSW Committee Housing Performance.pdf


 

SOCIAL WORK

 

8 - Non-Residential Charging Policy 2017/2018

Document Type (8) Non Residential Charging Policy Committee.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Committee Chair
Details


Raymond Christie
Scottish Labour
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Edie Chapman
Conservative
Details


Linda Clark
SNP
Details


Allison Grant
SNP
Details


Allan Hendry
SNP
Details


Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Tom Malone
Aligned Independent
Details


Alisan Norrie
Aligned Independent
Details


Patricia Oddie
Conservative
Details


Dave Stewart
Unaligned Independent
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Alastair Bews, Cllr George Carr, Cllr Karen Clark, Cllr Richard Cowling, Cllr Nan Cullinane, Cllr Jean Dick, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Gwyneth Petrie, Cllr Lenny Pirie, Cllr Stuart Pratt, Cllr Norman Smith, Cllr Iain Taylor, Cllr Hamish Vernal,

Social Work and Housing Committee (from Jan 2007 to Jan 2017)