Meeting details


 

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Document Type 02A EIA Page.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Marr Area Committee of 16 April, 2019

Document Type 03 2019 04 16 Minute.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN’S SERVICES

 

4 - Education Scotland Inspection – Forgue Primary School

Document Type 04 Forgue School Inspection.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

5 - Statutory Consultation with the Local Community Under Part 8 Of the Community Empowerment (Scotland) Act 2015 For Disposal of Common Good Land – For Lease at Banchory Skatepark, Bellfield Park, Banchory

Document Type 05 Banchory Skatepark.pdf


 

PLANNING APPLICATIONS

 

6A - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse and Garage at Site Adjacent to Balnacoil Apartments, Rhu-na-haven Road, Aboyne

Planning document - APP/2019/0136

Document Type 06A APP-2019-0136 - Site Adjacent to Balnacoil Apartments.pdf


 

6B - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 3 Dwellinghouses at Site to East of Scout Hut, Ballater Road, Aboyne

Request to Speak

Planning document - APP/2019/0286

Document Type 06B APP-2019-0286 - Site East of Scout Hut, Ballater Road.pdf


 

6C - Full Planning Permission for Change of Use from Class 1 (Shop) to Sui Generis (Hot Food Take-Away) and Installation of Air Intake Fan and Flue at Hilltrek, Ballater Road, Aboyne

Request to Speak

Planning document - APP/2019/0316

Document Type 06C APP-2019-0316 - Hilltrek, Ballater Road, Aboyne.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee