Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2018 01 23 Minute.pdf
 

 

216KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

BUSINESS

 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

 

(i)         eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)        advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)       foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type 02 EIA Page.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Marr Area Committee of 5 December, 2017

Document Type 03 2017 12 05 Final Minute.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN’S SERVICES

 

4 - 2017 Based School Roll Forecasts

Document Type 04 School Roll Forecasts 2017 - combined.pdf


 

5 - Education and Children’s Service Quarterly Performance Exception Reporting July – September 2017 (Aberdeenshire Performs)

Document Type 05 ECS Q2 Performance.pdf


 

HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE

 

6 - Aberdeenshire Health and Social Care Partnership Performance and Outcomes Framework Quarter 2 Reporting – July to September 2017

Document Type 06 HSCP Q2 Performance - combined.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

7 - Aberdeenshire Council Archaeology Strategy Review 2014-17 and Archaeology Service Strategy 2017-20

Document Type 07 Archaeology Strategy - combined.pdf


 

8 - Area Committee Budget Applications

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Document Type 08 Area Committee Budget Applications.pdf


 

9 - Housing Service Quarterly Performance Exception Reporting July – September 2017 (Aberdeenshire Performs)

Document Type 09 Housing Q2 Performance - combined.pdf


 

Local Review Body Decision Notices

 

10A - LRB 383 – The Ward, Huntly

Planning document - APP/2017/0783

Document Type 10A LRB 383 The Ward, Huntly - combined.pdf


 

10B - LRB 384 –The Ward, Huntly

Planning document - APP/2017/0784

Document Type 10B LRB 384 The Ward, Huntly - combined.pdf


 

10C - LRB 390 – 33A Duke Street Huntly

Planning document - APP/2017/1105

Document Type 10C LRB 390 - combined.pdf


 

PLANNING APPLICATIONS

(TO BE CONSIDERED AFTER 11.00 AM)

Planning Applications for Determination –

 

11A - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse (Plot 2) at Land North of Woodend Croft, Sundayswells, Torphins

Planning document - APP/2017/2301

Document Type 11A APP-2017-2301 - Land North of Woodend Croft, Sundayswells, Torphins.pdf


 

11B - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site Adjacent to Sundayswells Croft, Torphins

Planning document - APP/2017/2302

Document Type 11B APP-2017-2302 - Site Adj to Sundayswells Croft, Torphins.pdf


 

11C - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse and Detached Garage at Plot 1, Land North of Ballogie Hall, Ballogie, Aboyne

Planning document - APP/2017/2874

Document Type 11C APP-2017-2874 - Plot 1, Land North of Ballogie Hall, Ballogie, Aboyne.pdf


 

11D - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Garage at Land Adjacent to Mountain Cottage, 56 Chapel Brae, Braemar

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2017/2878

Document Type 11D APP-2017-2878 - Land adj to Mountain Cottage, 56 Chapel Brae, Braemar.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee