Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2017 08 29 Final Minute.pdf
 

 

255KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

BUSINESS

 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to:-

(i)         eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)        advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)       foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type 02 EIA Page.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Marr Area Committee of 20 June, 2017

Document Type 03 2017 06 20 Final Minute.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

4 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service – Marr Area Committee Performance Report for Quarter 1, 1 April – 30 June, 2017

Document Type 04 SFRS Performance.pdf


 

4A - Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982: Application for Grant of Street Trader’s Licence

Document Type 04A Street Trader Licence - combined.pdf


 

HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE

 

5 - Aberdeenshire Health and Social Care Partnership (HSCP) Performance and Outcomes Framework Quarter 4 Reporting 2016/17

Document Type 05 HSCP Performance - combined.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

6 - Programme for Walking, Cycling and Safety Initiatives

Document Type 06 Programme for Walking, Cycling & Safety - combined.pdf


 

7 - Economic Activity in Marr – April 2016 to March 2017

Document Type 07 Economic Activity in Marr 2016-17.pdf


 

8 - Area Committee Budget Applications

Document Type 08 Area Committee Budget Applications.pdf


 

9 - Local Review Body Decision Notice 375 – 22a Littlejohn Street, Huntly

Planning document - APP/2017/0048

Document Type 09 LRB 375 - 22a Littlejohn St Huntly - combined.pdf


 

10 - Scottish Government Planning and Environmental Appeals Division (DPEA) Decision Notice – The Stables, Tilquhillie, Banchory

Planning document - APP/2016/1152

Document Type 10 DPEA Appeal - The Stables, Tilquhillie - combined.pdf


 

PLANNING APPLICATIONS

(TO BE CONSIDERED AFTER 11.00 AM)

Planning Applications for Determination

 

11A - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 2 Dwellinghouses and Garage and Change of Use of Agricultural Land to Domestic Garden Ground at Land to North of Woodhead, Tillquhillie, Banchory

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2016/3058

Document Type 11A APP-2016-3058 - Land to North of Woodhead, Tillquhillie, Banchory.pdf


 

11B - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of 2 Dwellinghouses and Formation of Access and Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Land at Braehead Farm, Banchory

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2017/0881 Planning document - APP/2017/0882 

Document Type 11B APP-2017-0881 & 0882 - Land at Braehead Farm, Banchory - report.pdf


 

11C - Full Planning Permission for erection of Eco Bothy (Class 10 Non-Residential Institution) at Greenmyres, Drumblade, Huntly

Planning document - APP/2017/1063 

Document Type 11C APP-2017-1063 - Greenmyres, Drumblade, Huntly.pdf


 

11D - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 2 Dwellinghouses and Formation of Access at Land to South of Windyhill, Dungeith Avenue, Banchory

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2017/1253

Document Type 11D APP-2017-1253 - Land to South of Windyhill, Dungeith Avenue, Banchory - report.pdf


 

11E - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Men's Shed (Class 10 Non-Residential Institution) and Installation of Air Source Heat Pump at Land to North of Cemetery, Cemetery Road, Aboyne

Planning document - APP/2017/1365

Document Type 11E APP-2017-1365 - Land to North of Cemetery, Cemetery Road, Aboyne.pdf


 

11F - Full Planning Permission for Alterations and Extension to Dwellinghouse at The Bungalow, Nether Wheedlemont, Rhynie

Planning document - APP/2017/1410

Document Type 11F APP-2017-1410 - The Bungalow, Nether Wheedlemont, Rhynie.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee