Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2015 06 16 Final Minute.pdf
 

 

104KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

BUSINESS

 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

 

(i)         eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)        advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)       foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type 02 EIA Page.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Marr Area Committee of 26 May, 2015

Document Type 03 2015 05 26 Final Minutes.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN’S SERVICES

 

4 - Aberdeenshire Performs - Education, Learning and Leisure Service Quarterly Performance Exception Reporting January – March 2015 (Quarter 4)

Document Type 04 M - ECS Q4 2014-15 Indicators Exception Report and Actions Update FINAL.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

5 - Proposed Permanent Closure to Vehicular Traffic – Greystone Road, Alford

Document Type 05 Greystone Rd Permanent Prohibition of Driving - combined.pdf


 

COMMUNITIES

 

6 - Aberdeenshire Performs – Housing and Social Work Quarterly Performance Exception Reporting January – March 2015 (Quarter 4)

Document Type 06 H&SW Quarter 4 - combined.pdf


 

7 - Area Committee Budget applications

Document Type 07 Area Committee budget - MPPIG + SWACAB.pdf


 

PLANNING APPLICATIONS

(TO BE CONSIDERED AFTER 11.00 AM)

 

8A - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 1 No. 2.5MW Wind Turbine (60m to Hub Height, 100m to Blade Tip) and Associated Infrastructure at Land at Cairnborrow, Huntly

Planning document - APP/2015/0095

Document Type 08A APP-2015-0095 - Land at Cairnborrow, Huntly.pdf


 

8B - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Land at Upper Tillylair, Lumphanan, Banchory

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2015/0973

Document Type 08B APP-2015-0973 - Land at Upper Tillylair, Lumphanan.pdf


 

8C - Full Planning Permission for Erection of a 250kW Ground Mounted Solar Array and Associated Cabling at Douneside House, Tarland

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2015/1040

Document Type 08C APP-2015-1040 - Douneside House, Tarland.pdf


 

8D - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse and Detached Garage at Plot 1, Site North of Carriers Croft, Alford

REQUESTS TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2015/1128

Document Type 08D APP-2015-1128 - Plot 1, Site North Of Carriers Croft, Alford.pdf


 

8E - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Plot 2, Land to the South of West Lodge, Breda Park, Alford

REQUESTS TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2015/1129

Document Type 08E APP-2015-1129 - Plot 2, Land South of West Lodge, Breda Park, Alford.pdf


 

8F - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Plot 4, Site to West of Wright's Croft, Breda Park, Alford

REQUESTS TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2015/1130

Document Type 08F APP-2015-1130 - Plot 4, Site West of Wright's Croft, Breda Park, Alford.pdf


 

8G - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse and Detached Garage at Plot 3, Land to the West of Westbrig, Alford

REQUESTS TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2015/1135

Document Type 08G APP-2015-1135 - Plot 3, Land to the West of Westbrig, Alford.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee