Search council committee members


Forename/ Surname
Report Style
Search typeAND OR
Based on each group, e.g. Party AND Committee (members of both), Party OR Committee (members of either).
 
PartyAligned Independent
Conservative
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Independent
Scottish Labour
Scottish Liberal Democrat
SNP
Vacancy

Ward1 - Banff and District
2 - Troup
3 - Fraserburgh and District
4 - Central Buchan
5 - Peterhead North and Rattray
6 - Peterhead South and Cruden
7 - Turriff and District
8 - Mid-Formartine
9 - Ellon and District
10 - West Garioch
11 - Inverurie and District
12 - East Garioch
13 - Westhill and District
14 - Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
15 - Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
16 - Banchory and Mid-Deeside
17 - North Kincardine
18 - Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
19 - Mearns

CommitteeAberdeen City Region Deal Joint Committee
Aberdeenshire Community Planning Board
Aberdeenshire Council
ACT2 (Aberdeenshire Charities Trust)
Appeals Committee
Appointments Committee
Audit Committee (from 27 January 2017)
Banff and Buchan Area Committee
Buchan Area Committee
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)
Central Aberdeenshire Licensing Forum
Communities Committee (from 27 January 2017)
Education and Childrens Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)
Employees Joint Consultative Committee
Fisheries Working Group
Formartine Area Committee
Funding Of Voluntary Social Work Organisations Sub-Committee
Garioch Area Committee
Gypsy/Traveller Sub Committee
IJB Audit Committee
Industrial Cases Committee
Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)
Integration Joint Board
Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee
Licensing Board - Central
Licensing Board - North
Licensing Board - South
Licensing Sub-Committee
Local Review Body
Marr Area Committee
North Aberdeenshire Licensing Forum
North East Scotland Agriculture Advisory Group
North East Scotland Fisheries Development Partnership
Penalty Notice Hearing Panel
Procedures Committee
School Placings And Exclusions Appeal Committee
Social Work Complaints Review Committee
South Aberdeenshire Licensing Forum
Sustainability Committee
Vacation Committee